Lesnes Abbey 5
(Ray Marshall Memorial)

Sunday 3rd December 2023

Thank you to all those runners who took part in today's Lesnes Abbey 5 race. We hope you enjoyed this unique and challenging event!

As always, we welcome any feedback or suggestions for future events.

Thanks again for helping make Plumstead Runners history with this event in honour of founding member Ray Marshall.

Please find the results below:

Pos. Name Bib Time AG   Club
1 James Macdonald 140 00:36:40 V40 M Cambridge Harriers
2 Ashley Middlewick 144 00:37:50 MM M Thames Hare and Hounds
3 Ian Ellwood 102 00:38:55 SM M Kent AC
4 Matthew Field 107 00:39:47 MM M Bowyer's Bounders
5 Clinton Lowe 137 00:40:14 SM M Cambridge Harriers
6 Ed Ballard 73 00:40:40 MM M  
7 Carl Whittaker 174 00:40:48 MM M Vegan Runners
8 Simon Wells 172 00:40:57 MM M Bexley AC
9 James Atkins 70 00:41:18 SEN M  
10 Dominic Repin-Tutton 153 00:41:46 SM M DRT Coaching
11 Charlotte Johnston 130 00:42:04 SW F Maidstone Harriers
12 Daniel Ansell 69 00:42:44 MM M Kent AC
13 Leon Clement 90 00:43:27 MM M London FrontRunners
14 Tom Overing 148 00:43:42 SM M Rochford RC
15 Ian Pithouse 150 00:44:01 MM M East End RRC
16 Daniel Lineham 136 00:44:57 MM M  
17 Duncan Platt 180 00:45:16 V50 M Plumstead Runners
18 Jack Barden 74 00:45:49 SM M Maidstone Harriers
19 Robert Harvey 119 00:46:18 MM M Kent AC
20 Jim Tebbett 163 00:46:26 MM M  
21 Catherine Gonzalez 113 00:46:37 SW F Cambridge Harriers
22 Danny Bradshaw 82 00:47:26 MM M  
23 Neal Pal 149 00:47:56 MM M London City Runners
24 David Hurt 128 00:48:10 SM M Bexley AC
25 Stephen Ward 168 00:48:16 MM M Cold Tea Klub
26 Jay Browne 83 00:48:40 MM M Dartford Road Runners
27 Tony Johnson 129 00:48:58 MM M Bexley AC
28 Darryl Cooper 92 00:49:04 MM M  
29 Paul Smyth 157 00:49:21 MM M  
30 Matt Reeves 151 00:49:30 SM M  
31 Mark Coates 91 00:49:34 MM M  
32 Jessica Lowe 138 00:49:38 SW F Cambridge Harriers
33 James Floyd 108 00:49:43 MM M Cambridge Harriers
34 George Siskos 156 00:49:49 MM M Cambridge Harriers
35 Russell Buchanan 84 00:50:38 MM M Plumstead Runners
36 Samuel Wiggins 175 00:50:46 MM M  
37 Adam Tilly 164 00:51:20 MM M  
38 Neil Ferebee 104 00:51:50 MM M Bexley AC
39 Adrian Ko 134 00:51:53 SEN M London City Runners
40 Jonathan Sellars 154 00:52:20 MM M  
41 Stephen Shine 155 00:52:24 MM M  
42 Christopher Tingle 165 00:52:33 MM M  
43 Santos Diana 99 00:52:51 MM M Bexley AC
44 Emmanuelle Navarri 147 00:53:00 MW F Greenwich Tritons
45 Andrew Wardell 169 00:53:03 MM M Thamesmead Running Club
46 Warren Markert 179 00:53:14 MM M Bexley AC
47 Nathan Davies 97 00:53:18 MM M Collingwood AC
48 David Lunt 139 00:53:26 MM M Danson Runners
49 Jo Wint 177 00:53:43 MW F Kent AC
50 Darren Aylward 71 00:53:46 MM M SLGR
51 Richard Chang 86 00:53:49 SM M  
52 Charlene Lawson 135 00:54:33 MW F Thamesmead Running Club
53 Martin Hicks 122 00:56:29 MM M Bexley AC
54 David Barnett 76 00:57:00 MM M Thamesmead Running Club
55 Dave West 173 00:57:32 MM M Dulwich Runners AC
56 Patricia Chavez 87 00:57:42 MW F Thamesmead Running Club
57 Sarah Knox 133 00:58:05 MW F Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
58 Kirsty McEwen 143 00:58:12 MW F Bexley AC
59 James Gostick 114 00:58:46 MM M Gravesend Road Runners & AC
60 Eros Adamides 68 00:58:53 MM M Runhead AC
61 Sarah Tizzard 166 00:58:55 MW F  
62 LĂ©onie Hope 125 00:59:01 MW F Runhead AC
63 Lesley McCarthy 142 00:59:09 MW F Greenwich Tritons
64 Phil Batchelor 77 00:59:12 MM M  
65 Gill Stewart 158 00:59:17 SW F Bexley AC
66 Heather Castle 85 00:59:51 MW F Kent AC
67 William Hill 123 01:00:18 MM M Thamesmead Running Club
68 Paul Dallison 96 01:00:24 MM M Bexley AC
69 John Crockford 93 01:00:56 MM M Gravesend Road Runners & AC
70 Tony Howard 126 01:01:34 MM M Thamesmead Running Club
71 Juliet Hoareau 124 01:01:51 MW F  
72 Michael Boddy 80 01:02:02 MM M Swanley & District AC
74 Neil Clasper 89 01:02:19 MM M  
74 Michael Dallen 95 01:02:31 MM M  
75 Nigel Kent 132 01:02:40 MM M NEJ Running Club
76 Benjamin Howarth 127 01:02:47 MW M Bexley AC
77 Loretta Brackstone 81 01:02:58 MM F Danson Runners
78 Yat Cheng 88 01:04:25 MM M Thamesmead Running Club
79 Claire Field 105 01:04:36 MW F Tankerton Running Group
80 Susie May 141 01:04:46 MW F YPOM
81 Gary Barnes 75 01:04:59 MM M  
82 Kev Gardner 112 01:05:06 MM M Deal Tri Club
83 Martin Edwards 101 01:06:07 MM M London City Runners
84 David Field 106 01:06:27 MM M Tankerton Running Group
85 Julie Hibbard 121 01:07:37 MW F Dartford Harriers AC
86 Lawson Taylor 162 01:08:11 SM M Cold Tea Klub
87 Rosie Kelleher 131 01:08:21 MW F  
88 Robin Heel 120 01:08:33 MM M Gravesend Road Runners & AC
89 Tien Wilde 176 01:08:45 MW F  
90 Joe Regan 152 01:09:31 MM M NEJ Running Club
91 Michael Earnshaw 100 01:10:32 MM M  
92 Peter Fundela 111 01:13:13 MM M  
93 Trina Dawkins 98 01:13:41 MW F Harrow AC
94 J Beechey 78 01:14:47 SM M  
95 Danuta Grosz-Sikorska 117 01:17:38 MW F Viewtube
96 Simon Frost 109 01:17:38 MM M  
97 Rachel Hale 118 01:17:38 SW F Thamesmead Running Club
98 Jane Benson 79 01:20:27 SM M  
99 Rose Wade 167 01:23:38 MW F  
100 Clare Griffiths 116 01:23:39 MW F  
101 Christopher Evans 103 01:30:59 MM M